Search

Boys and girls basketball playoffs: Schedule for the CIF Southern Section finals

The schedule for the CIF Southern Section boys and girls basketball finals.

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS

OPEN DIVISION

St. John Bosco vs. Corona Centennial at Honda Center, Saturday, 8 p.m.

DIVISION 1

Mater Dei vs. Etiwanda at Honda Center, Saturday, 3 p.m.

DIVISION 2AA

Tesoro vs. Orange Lutheran at Edison HS, Saturday, 8 p.m.

DIVISION 2A

La Mirada vs. Rancho Christian at Colony HS, Saturday, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 3AA

St. Pius X-St. Matthias vs. La Serna at Colony HS, Saturday noon

DIVISION 3A

San Gabriel Academy vs. Oakwood at Mira Costa HS, Saturday, 8 p.m.

DIVISION 4AA

Valencia/V vs. St. Bonaventure at Mira Costa HS, Saturday, 2 p.m.

DIVISION 4A

Sage Hill vs. Long Beach Jordan at Edison HS, Saturday, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 5AA

Lynwood vs. Bosco Tech at Edison HS, Saturday, noon

DIVISION 5A

Blair vs. Santa Paula at Colony HS, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Sierra Canyon’s Juju Watkins against Ontario Christian in their CIF Southern Section Open Division playoff game February 15, 2023.(Photo by Andy Holzman, Contributing Photographer)

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS

OPEN DIVISION

Sierra Canyon vs. Etiwanda at Honda Center, Saturday, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 1

Orange Lutheran vs. Marlborough at Honda Center, Saturday, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 2AA

Hart vs. La Salle at Mira Costa HS, Saturday, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 2A

Leuzinger vs. Brentwood at Mira Costa HS, Saturday, noon

DIVISION 3AA

Los Osos vs. Flintridge Prep at Colony HS, Saturday, 8 p.m.

DIVISION 3A

Chino vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Colony HS, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Related Articles

High School Sports |


CIF-SS girls basketball playoffs: Saturday’s scores, pairings for the finals

High School Sports |


Ontario Christian’s Chloe Briggs breaks Cheryl Miller’s CIF Southern Section record for career points

High School Sports |


Orange Lutheran surges past Chaminade to grab spot in girls basketball Division 1 final

High School Sports |


Taft boys basketball edges Westchester, advances to first City final since 2012

High School Sports |


Granada Hills girls basketball tops King/Drew, punches ticket to City Open final

DIVISION 4AA

Buena Park vs. Rialto at Edison HS, Saturday, 2 p.m.

DIVISION 4A

Oakwood vs. Notre Dame Academy at Mira Costa HS, Saturday, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 5AA

St. Margaret’s vs. Gahr at Edison HS, Saturday, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 5A

Oak Park vs. St. Monica at Mira Costa HS, Saturday, 10 a.m.

Share the Post:

Related Posts