Search

CIF-SS baseball playoffs: Tuesday’s scores, updated pairings and schedule

The scores from Tuesday’s CIF Southern Section baseball playoffs and the updated schedule.

CIF-SS BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

DIVISION 1

Second round, Tuesday

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 5, Bonita 3

Corona 6, San Dimas 5 (9 innings)

Sierra Canyon 2, Cypress 1

JSerra 6, Etiwanda 1

Villa Park 2, Huntington Beach 1

Orange Lutheran 1, Harvard-Westlake 0

La Mirada 3, Torrance 2

Santa Margarita 8, Millikan 0

Quarterfinals, Friday, 3:15 p.m.

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Corona

Sierra Canyon at JSerra

Orange Lutheran at Villa Park

La Mirada at Santa Margarita

DIVISION 2

Second round, Tuesday

Aquinas 3, Capistrano Valley Christian 2 (12 innings)

Ocean View 10, Quartz Hill 1

Crespi 6, Simi Valley 2

Corona Santiago 6, Mater Dei 5

Gahr 10, Fullerton 5

Calabasas 8, Vista Murrieta 3

West Ranch 6, Tesoro 3

South Hills 8, Charter Oak 2

Quarterfinals, Friday, 3:15 p.m.

Ocean View at Aquinas

Corona Santiago at Crespi

Gahr at Calabasas

West Ranch at South Hills

DIVISION 3

Second round, Tuesday

La Serna 10, Buena 7

Aliso Niguel 4, Redondo 0

Yorba Linda 4, Edison 2

Long Beach Poly 1, Flintridge Prep 0

San Marcos 5, Tahquitz 2

Redlands East Valley 6, Palm Desert 0

South Torrance 4, Riverside Poly 0

Westlake 5, San Clemente 2

Quarterfinals, Friday, 3:15 p.m.

Aliso Niguel at La Serna

Long Beach Poly at Yorba Linda

San Marcos at Redlands East Valley

South Torrance at Westlake

DIVISION 4

Second round, Tuesday

Crean Lutheran 6, Los Altos 2

Burbank 4, El Rancho 3

Sultana 3, Arrowhead Christian 1

Chaparral 8, La Habra 7

Canyon 3, Northwood 0

Barstow 6, Valley View 4

Brea Olinda 1, Santa Barbara 0

Linfield Christian 9, Don Lugo 4

Quarterfinals, Friday, 3:15 p.m.

Burbank at Crean Lutheran

Chaparral at Sultana

Canyon at Barstow

Brea Olinda at Linfield Christian

DIVISION 5

Second round, Tuesday

Bishop Montgomery 5, Santa Paula 4

Montebello 5, Pasadena Marshall 4

Calvary Chapel 4, Windward 3

Apple Valley 9, Pasadena 4

Peninsula 3, Katella 0

Liberty 2, Estancia 0

St. Anthony 10, Riverside North 2

Shadow Hills 3, Ontario 0

Quarterfinals, Friday, 3:15 p.m.

Montebello at Bishop Montgomery

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Apple Valley

Liberty at Peninsula

Shadow Hills at St. Anthony

DIVISION 6

Second round, Tuesday

Bloomington 19, Loara 6

Trinity Classical 4, Riverside Prep 3

Castaic 9, Lancaster 4

Mayfair 5, Garey 1

Norwalk 11, Carpinteria 7

Hesperia Christian 6, Lakeside 5

San Marino 7, Alhambra 2

Campbell Hall 14, Los Amigos 0

Quarterfinals, Friday, 3:15 p.m.

Bloomington at Trinity Classical

Mayfair at Castaic

Hesperia Christian at Norwalk

Campbell Hall at San Marino

DIVISION 7

Second round, Tuesday

Ganesha 17, Coachella Valley 0

Fontana 5, Newbury Park Adventist 4

Cornerstone Christian 2, Thacher 1

Brentwood 5, Littlerock 0

Banning 4, San Bernardino 2

Cantwell-Sacred Heart 1, Oakwood 0

Artesia 3, Newport Beach Pacifica Christian 1

Fillmore 10, Animo Leadership 0

Quarterfinals, Friday, 3:15 p.m.

Fontana at Ganesha

Cornerstone Christian at Brentwood

Banning at Cantwell-Sacred Heart

Fillmore at Artesia

Related Articles

High School Sports |


No. 1 Notre Dame gets key hits to beat Bonita, advances to Division 1 baseball quarterfinals

High School Sports |


Omar Cisneros leads Sierra Canyon baseball to playoff win over Cypress

High School Sports |


Playoff roundup: Diego Velasquez sets the tone in Crespi baseball’s win over Simi Valley

High School Sports |


Daily News Boys Athlete of the Week: Ty DePerno, West Ranch

High School Sports |


LA Daily News final baseball Top 10 rankings, May 8

Share the Post:

Related Posts