Search

CIF-SS boys soccer playoffs: Saturday’s scores, updated schedule for games Wednesday, Feb. 15

Saturday’s scores from the CIF-SS boys soccer playoffs and the schedule for the quarterfinals on Wednesday, Feb. 15.

CIF-SS BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Wednesday, Feb. 15

JSerra at Fullerton, 5 p.m.

Montclair at Servite, 3 p.m.

Arlington at Citrus Hill, 5 p.m.

Sunny Hills at South Torrance, 3 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Second round, Saturday

Agoura 2, Cajon 1

Oxnard Pacifica 2, Santa Ana Valley 1

Corona Santiago 1, Montebello 0

San Clemente 4, Artesia 0

Anaheim 4, Los Osos 1

Long Beach Poly 1, Hesperia 1 (Poly wins on PKs, 6-5)

Santa Monica 5, King 2

Loyola vs. Villa Park

Quarterfinals, Wednesday, Feb. 15

Agoura at Oxnard Pacifica

San Clemente at Corona Santiago

Anaheim at Long Beach Poly

Loyola vs. TBD

DIVISION 3

Second round, Saturday

Newport Harbor 2, Sierra Vista 1

Cabrillo 3, Mission Viejo 1

Los Alamitos 4, Bloomington 0

Anaheim Canyon 2, Crossroads 0

Hart 2, Millikan 2 (Hart wins on PKs, 5-4)

El Dorado 6, Carter 1

Quartz Hill 4, Tustin 2

Crescenta Valley 2, Edison 0

Quarterfinals, Wednesday, Feb. 15

Cabrillo at Newport Harbor

Canyon at Los Alamitos

Hart at El Dorado

Quartz Hill at Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 4

Second round, Saturday

Glendale 2, Harvard-Westlake 2 (Glendale wins on PKs 5-4)

Tesoro 1, Ganesha 0

Littlerock 5, Adelanto 0

Geffen 2, Northview 1

Oxnard 4, Palmdale Aerospace 1

El Toro 2, Garey 1

Orange Lutheran 2, Bishop Amat 0

Great Oak 1, Santa Ana 0 (OT)

Quarterfinals, Wednesday, Feb. 15

Tesoro at Glendale

Geffen at Littlerock

El Toro at Oxnard

Great Oak at Orange Lutheran

DIVISION 5

Second round, Saturday

Coachella Valley 3, Colony 1

Palm Desert 1, Golden Valley 0 (OT)

Diamond Ranch 3. Orange Vista 2

Norco 1, El Segundo 0

Santa Paula 3, Riverside Prep 0

Brea Olinda 2, Linfield Christian 1

California 3, Irvine University 0

Animo Leadership 2, Cate 1

Quarterfinals, Wednesday, Feb. 15

Coachella Valley at Palm Desert

Diamond Ranch at Norco

Santa Paula at Brea Olinda

Animo Leadership at California

DIVISION 6

Second round, Saturday

San Gorgonio 3, Portola 1

Bishop Montgomery 1, La Salle 0

Fairmont Prep 1, Alhambra 0

Chaminade 4, University Prep 0

Miller 4, Irvine 1

Dunn 2, Rowland 0

Victor Valley 2, Shadow Hills 2 (Victor Valley wins on PKs, 5-4)

Temescal Canyon 1, San Jacinto 0

Quarterfinals, Wednesday, Feb. 15

San Gorgonio at Bishop Montgomery

Fairmont Prep at Chaminade

Miller at Dunn

Temescal Canyon at Victor Valley

Related Articles

High School Sports |


CIF-SS high school playoff live updates: basketball, soccer, water polo and wrestling

High School Sports |


CIF-SS girls soccer playoffs: Friday’s scores, updated schedule and matchups

High School Sports |


CIF-SS high school playoff live updates: boys basketball, girls soccer and wrestling

High School Sports |


CIF-SS boys soccer playoffs: Thursday’s scores, schedule for Saturday, Feb. 11

High School Sports |


Notre Dame girls soccer reaches new heights with boost from stats, analytics and humor

DIVISION 7

Second round, Saturday

Tahquitz 3, St. Paul 2

Lennox Academy 2, San Juan Capistrano Fairmont 0

St. Genevieve 2, Temecula Prep 1

Pioneer 0, South El Monte 0 (Pioneer wins on PKs, 4-2)

La Puente 5, Excelsior 0

Nordhoff 6, Whittier Christian 0

Oxford Academy 1, Chadwick 0

Gabrielino 6, Rancho Alamitos 1

Quarterfinals, Wednesday, Feb. 15

Lennox Academy at Tahquitz

St. Genevieve at Pioneer

La Puente at Nordhoff

Gabrielino at Oxford Academy

Share the Post:

Related Posts

People News:

Wendy Williams Diagnosed with Frontotemporal Dementia and Aphasia Ahead of Upcoming Documentary Release Elgin Nelson Former talk show host Wendy

Read More