Search

CIF-SS softball playoffs: Tuesday’s scores, updated pairings and schedule

The scores from Tuesday’s CIF Southern Section softball playoff games and the updated schedule.

CIF-SS SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Norco 8, Riverside Poly 1

Murrieta Mesa 12, Huntington Beach 11

Oaks Christian 7, Orange Lutheran 2

Pacifica 5, Los Alamitos 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Norco

Oaks Christian at Pacifica

DIVISION 2

Second round, Tuesday

Moorpark 5, Saugus 0

JSerra 7, Canyon 1

California 5, Marina 2

Great Oak 2, Ayala 1 (11 innings)

Vista Murrieta 7, North Torrance 6

Tesoro 4, Glendora 2

Grand Terrace 3, Valley View 0

Whittier Christian 4, Rio Mesa 0

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Moorpark at JSerra

Great Oak at California

Vista Murrieta at Tesoro

Whittier Christian at Grand Terrace

DIVISION 3

Second round, Tuesday

Cypress 2, Aquinas 0

Capistrano Valley 9, Etiwanda 2

Kennedy 2, Ramona 0

Los Altos 7, St. Paul 3

Sierra Canyon 4, Diamond Ranch 2

Corona Santiago 2, Cajon 1 (9 innings)

El Toro 3, Culver City 0

Aliso Niguel 14, Western Christian 4

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Cypress at Capistrano Valley

Los Altos at Kennedy

Sierra Canyon at Corona Santiago

Aliso Niguel at El Toro

DIVISION 4

Second round, Tuesday

Burbank Burroughs 10, Chino 2

El Dorado 5, Woodbridge 3

Long Beach Poly 5, King 4

Fullerton 1, Summit 0

Santa Fe 6, Dos Pueblos 2

Hillcrest 5, Fillmore 3

Foothill 12, Highland 1

Schurr 2, Oxnard 1

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

El Dorado at Burbank Burroughs

Fullerton at Long Beach Poly

Santa Fe at Hillcrest

Schurr at Foothill

DIVISION 5

Second round, Tuesday

Irvine 11, Paramount 1

Ocean View 2, Keppel 0

Santa Paula 5, Burbank Providence 2

Silverado 8, Vasquez 3

Liberty 10, Viewpoint 0

Paraclete 6, Duarte 0

Covina 11, Linfield Christian 1

Northwood 5, Anaheim 2

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Irvine at Ocean View

Silverado at Santa Paula

Liberty at Paraclete

Covina at Northwood

DIVISION 6

Second round, Tuesday

Riverside North 13, Sierra Vista 2

Granite Hills 15, Bloomington 5

Artesia 10, Ramona Convent 2

Mayfield 6, Cerritos Valley Christian 4

Monrovia 14, Bethel Christian 4

St. Joseph 9, Glenn 1

Cantwell-Sacred Heart 3, Azusa 0

Village Christian 9, Canyon Springs 2

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Granite Hills at Riverside North

Artesia at Mayfield

St. Joseph at Monrovia

Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Village Christian

DIVISION 7

Second round, Tuesday

Ontario 13, Santa Maria Valley Christian 0

Rubidoux 16, Santa Ana Valley 3

Los Amigos 7, Flintridge Prep 6

Baldwin Park 18, Estancia 0

Crean Lutheran 5, Bishop Conaty-Loretto 2

Tahquitz 11, Hesperia Christian 2

Maranatha 16, Mountain View 5

Ganesha 17, Citrus Hill 0

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Rubidoux at Ontario

Baldwin Park at Los Amigos

Tahquitz at Crean Lutheran

Ganesha at Maranatha

Related Articles

High School Sports |


Oaks Christian softball uses big inning to down Orange Lutheran in Division 1 quarterfinals

High School Sports |


Playoff roundup: Diego Velasquez sets the tone in Crespi baseball’s win over Simi Valley

High School Sports |


LA Daily News final softball Top 10 rankings, May 8

High School Sports |


Softball notebook: Oaks Christian, Sierra Canyon advance in CIF-SS playoffs; City pairings announced

High School Sports |


CIF Southern Section softball playoffs: Thursday’s scores, updated schedule

Share the Post:

Related Posts